California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vicia americana var. americana - Vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Vine
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2008 Steve Matson

2009 Barry Breckling

2011 Barry Breckling

New Names:
Vicia americana ssp. americana

Parent species:
Vicia americana

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Vicia americana var. linearis
Vicia durbrowi

Mobile Version of this page