California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vicia americana ssp. minor - Mat vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Vine
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2008 Steve Matson

2009 Barry Breckling

2011 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Vicia americana

Synonyms:
Lathyrus linearis
Vicia americana var. angustifolia
Vicia americana var. linearis
Vicia americana var. minor
Vicia linearis
Vicia sparsifolia
Vicia trifida

Mobile Version of this page