California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Viburnum ellipticum - Common viburnum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Willamette Gardens  PROFILE 
Corvallis, OR 97333 wholesale, retail
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Adoxaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2012 Len Lindstrand III

2012 Doug Wirtz

2007 Tom Engstrom

2006 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Viburnum ellipticum var. macrocarpum

Mobile Version of this page