California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Viburnum edule - Squashberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Adoxaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.1]

2006 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2006 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2006 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

© 2006 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Synonyms:
Viburnum pauciflorum

Mobile Version of this page