California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Veronica serpyllifolia ssp. humifusa - Sprawling speedwell

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2013 Debra L. Cook

2015 Neal Kramer

2014 John Doyen

2014 John Doyen

Parent species:
Veronica serpyllifolia

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Veronica humifusa
Veronica serpyllifolia var. borealis
Veronica serpyllifolia var. humifusa
Veronica tenella
Veronicastrum serpyllifolium ssp. humifusum

Mobile Version of this page