California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Verbena lasiostachys var. lasiostachys - Vervain

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Acterra Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Palo Alto
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Ventura Euterpe Farms  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Sonoma North Coast Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Petaluma 94953
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Natives  PROFILE 
Gaviota 93117 wholesale
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Verbena lasiostachys var. lasiostachys Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Verbenaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC-)
  © 2008 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Verbena lasiostachys var. lasiostachys ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Parent species:
Verbena lasiostachys

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Verbena abramsii

Distribution

Counties:
Alameda
Amador
Butte
Contra Costa
Colusa
El Dorado
Fresno
Humboldt
Kern
Lake
Los Angeles
Madera
Mendocino
Merced
Monterey
Mariposa
Marin
Napa
Nevada
Orange
Placer
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Benito
Santa Clara
Santa Cruz
San Diego
Shasta
Siskiyou
San Luis Obispo
San Mateo
Sonoma
Tehama
Trinity
Tulare
Tuolumne
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada
Tehachapi Mtns
Sacramento Valley
San Joaquin
Central Coast
SF Bay
South Coast Ranges
South Coast
Channel Islands
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges