California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Verbena hastata - Swamp verbena

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Outside California:
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Verbenaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2013 Aaron Arthur

2013 Aaron Arthur

2010 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Verbena hastata var. scabra

Mobile Version of this page