California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vachellia farnesiana var. minuta - Sweet acacia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Vachellia farnesiana

Synonyms:
Acacia farnesiana ssp. minuta
Acacia minuta

Distribution

Counties:
San Diego