California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vachellia farnesiana var. farnesiana - Sweet acacia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (NI*)

Parent species:
Vachellia farnesiana

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Acacia farnesiana var. farnesiana