California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tropidocarpum gracile - Slender tropidocarpum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2017 Gary McDonald

2014 Debra L. Cook

2012 Aaron Schusteff

2008 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Tropidocarpum gracile var. dubium

Mobile Version of this page