California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triteleia peduncularis - Marsh tritileia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2018 Eliezer Margolis

2018 Cynthia Powell

2013 Debra L. Cook

2009 John W. Wall

Plant Communities:
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Brodiaea peduncularis
Hookera peduncularis
Milla peduncularis

Mobile Version of this page