California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triteleia laxa - Ithuriel's spear

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Nevada Far West Bulb Farm  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945 bulbs
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Paradise Gardens Rare Plants  PROFILE 
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae

2007 Neal Kramer

2018 Eliezer Margolis

2016 Richard Spjut

2015 Karen Swift
What plants grow with Triteleia laxa ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Brodiaea laxa var. candida
Brodiaea laxa var. nimia
Brodiaea laxa var. tracyi
Brodiaea laxa
Triteleia angustiflora

Mobile Version of this page