California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triteleia ixioides ssp. ixioides - Golden brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2021 Janice Kuch

2018 Alice Cummings

2018 Mary Conway

2019 Mary Conway

Parent species:
Triteleia ixioides

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Brodiaea lutea
Calliprora ixioides
Calliprora lutea
Ornithogalum ixioides
Triteleia Xversicolor

Mobile Version of this page