California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triteleia bridgesii - Bridges' brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Far West Bulb Farm  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945 bulbs
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae

2007 Carol W. Witham

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson
What plants grow with Triteleia bridgesii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Brodiaea bridgesii

Mobile Version of this page