California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trisetum cernuum - Nodding oatgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trisetum cernuum ssp. cernuum
Trisetum cernuum var. cernuum

Mobile Version of this page