California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trisetum canescens - Nodding trisetum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2017 MCOSD EDRR

2017 MCOSD EDRR

2011 Steve Matson

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

Synonyms:
Trisetum cernuum ssp. canescens
Trisetum cernuum var. canescens
Trisetum cernuum var. projectum
Trisetum spicatum var. projectum

Mobile Version of this page