California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tripleurospermum maritimum - False mayweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

Gerald and Buff Corsi2002 California Academy of Sciences

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Matricaria maritima

Mobile Version of this page