California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triphysaria versicolor ssp. versicolor - Yellow owl's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2015 Debra L. Cook

2013 Aaron Arthur

2007 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Triphysaria versicolor

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus faucibarbatus ssp. albidus
Orthocarpus faucibarbatus var. albidus

Mobile Version of this page