California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triphysaria pusilla - Little owl's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2012 Neal Kramer

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2007 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus pusillus var. densiuscuus
Orthocarpus pusillus

Mobile Version of this page