California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triphysaria eriantha ssp. eriantha - Butter 'n' eggs

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2005 George W. Hartwell

2004 Carol W. Witham

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2004 Carol W. Witham

Parent species:
Triphysaria eriantha

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus erianthus var. gratiosus
Orthocarpus erianthus

Mobile Version of this page