California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triodanis biflora - Venus looking glass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae

2017 John Game

2015 Aaron Schusteff

2003 Jim Rocks

2015 Hayley Ross

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Specularia biflora
Triodanis perfoliata var. biflora

Mobile Version of this page