California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trillium rivale - Siskiyou wakerobin

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Cistus Nursery  PROFILE 
Sauvie Island, OR 97231
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Melanthiaceae

2019 Tristan K Cole

2019 Kolby Lundgren

2004 Mike Ireland

2007 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Pseudotrillium rivale

Mobile Version of this page