California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triglochin maritima - Seaside arrow grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Outside California:
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Juncaginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2010 Zoya Akulova

2007 Steve Matson

2010 James M. Andre

2008 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Triglochin maritima ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh

Synonyms:
Triglochin elata
Triglochin elatum
Triglochin maritima var. elata
Triglochin maritimum var. elatum
Triglochin maritimum

Mobile Version of this page