California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium repens - White clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)
Not Native

2005 George W. Hartwell

2007 Steve Matson

2014 Zoya Akulova

2017 Gary McDonald

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trifolium repens var. atropurpureum

Mobile Version of this page