California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium productum - Productive clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2007 Aaron Schusteff

2007 Dianne Fristrom

2003 Norman Jensen

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trifolium kingii ssp. productum
Trifolium kingii var. productum

Mobile Version of this page