California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium pratense - Red clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2014 Monty Rickard

2001 Nick Kurzenko

Nick Kurzenko

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Trifolium pratense var. frigidum
Trifolium pratense var. sativum

Mobile Version of this page