California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium mucronatum ssp. lacerum - Spinytooth clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native

2018 Emily Allen

2019 Diane Etchison

2015 James Gonsman

2018 Emily Allen

Synonyms:
Trifolium arizonicum
Trifolium involucratum var. arizonicum
Trifolium lacerum
Trifolium mucronatum var. arizonicum
Trifolium oxydon
Trifolium wormskioldii var. arizonicum

Mobile Version of this page