California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium monanthum var. grantianum - Grant's carpet clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

© 2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

New Names:
Trifolium monanthum ssp. grantianum

Parent species:
Trifolium monanthum

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trifolium grantianum
Trifolium simulans

Mobile Version of this page