California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium microdon - Valparaiso clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2018 Hayley Ross

2013 Zoya Akulova

2008 Zoya Akulova

2008 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Valley Grassland
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Trifolium microdon var. pilosum

Mobile Version of this page