California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium macrocephalum - Big headed clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2008 Christopher L. Christie

2009 Matt Below

2008 Steve Matson

2009 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lupinaster macrocephalus
Trifolium macrocephalum var. caeruleomontanum

Mobile Version of this page