California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium macraei - Macrae's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2021 R.A. Chasey

2021 R.A. Chasey

2021 R.A. Chasey

2011 Vernon Smith

Synonyms:
Trifolium bicephalum
Trifolium catalinae
Trifolium dichotomum var. turbinatum
Trifolium mercedense
Trifolium traskiae

Mobile Version of this page