California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium longipes var. shastense - Shasta clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)

2002 Gary A. Monroe

New Names:
Trifolium longipes ssp. shastense

Parent species:
Trifolium longipes

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trifolium longipes var. longipes

Mobile Version of this page