California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium longipes var. elmeri - Elmer's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)

2016 Dana York

2016 Dana York

2016 Dana York

2010 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Trifolium longipes ssp. elmeri

Parent species:
Trifolium longipes

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trifolium longipes var. longipes

Mobile Version of this page