California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium longipes ssp. multipedunculatum - Longstalk clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)

2015 Susan McDougall

2015 Susan McDougall

Parent species:
Trifolium longipes

Synonyms:
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum
Trifolium multipedunculatum
Trifolium rusbyi ssp. multipedunculatum

Mobile Version of this page