California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium longipes ssp. hansenii - Hansen's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Barry Breckling

2010 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Trifolium longipes

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trifolium hansenii
Trifolium longipes var. hansenii
Trifolium longipes var. nevadense

Mobile Version of this page