California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. plummerae - Plummer's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Trifolium gymnocarpon

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Trifolium gymnocarpon var. plummerae
Trifolium plummerae

Mobile Version of this page