California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium gracilentum var. gracilentum - Pin point clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2011 Aaron Arthur

2008 Zoya Akulova

2008 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Trifolium gracilentum

Synonyms:
Trifolium gracilentum var. inconspicuum

Mobile Version of this page