California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium fucatum - Bull clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
Marin Larner Seeds  PROFILE 
Bolinas 94924 seeds
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2017 Dee Warenycia

2019 Paul Aigner

2019 Paul Aigner

2009 Margo Bors

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trifolium flavulum
Trifolium fucatum var. gambelii
Trifolium fucatum var. virescens
Trifolium gambelii

Mobile Version of this page