California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium dichotomum - Branched indian clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2007 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

2015 Aaron Schusteff

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Trifolium albopurpureum var. dichotomum
Trifolium dichotomum var. turbinatum
Trifolium macraei var. dichotomum

Mobile Version of this page