California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium depauperatum var. truncatum - Dwarf sack clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2015 Debra L. Cook

2004 Carol W. Witham

2014 Zoya Akulova

2015 Debra L. Cook

New Names:
Trifolium depauperatum var. stenophyllum

Parent species:
Trifolium depauperatum

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trifolium decodon
Trifolium depauperatum var. diversifolium
Trifolium depauperatum var. stenophyllum
Trifolium franciscanum

Mobile Version of this page