California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium depauperatum var. depauperatum - Dwarf bladder clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 Lynn Overtree

2020 R.A. Chasey

2004 Carol W. Witham

2017 John Doyen

Parent species:
Trifolium depauperatum

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Mixed Evergreen Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trifolium depauperatum var. laciniatum
Trifolium laciniatum

Mobile Version of this page