California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium depauperatum var. amplectens - Pale sack clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2019 Adonis (Don) Tate

2012 Sharon T.

2018 David Greenberger

2013 Andrea Williams

Parent species:
Trifolium depauperatum

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trifolium amplectens
Trifolium anodon

Mobile Version of this page