California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium aureum - Hop clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Louis-M. Landry

Synonyms:
Trifolium agrarium

Mobile Version of this page