California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium arvense - Rabbitfoot clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native

2009 Neal Kramer

2019 Julia King

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Nick Kurzenko

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Trifolium arvense var. arvense
Trifolium arvense var. perpusillum

Mobile Version of this page