California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium andersonii ssp. beatleyae - Beatley's five-leaved clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2009 Steve Matson

2008 Ron Wolf

Parent species:
Trifolium andersonii

Synonyms:
Trifolium andersonii ssp. monoense
Trifolium andersonii var. beatleyae
Trifolium monoense

Mobile Version of this page