California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica - Arctic starflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Myrsinaceae

2014 Wynn Anderson

2014 Wynn Anderson

2013 California Academy of Sciences

2017 Barry Rice

New Names:
Lysimachia europaea

Parent species:
Trientalis europaea

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trientalis arctica
Trientalis europaea var. arctica

Mobile Version of this page