California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trautvetteria caroliniensis var. occidentalis - Western trautvetteria

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)

2007 Dianne Fristrom

2011 Vernon Smith

2013 John Doyen

2009 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Trautvetteria caroliniensis

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trautvetteria grandis

Mobile Version of this page