California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Toxicoscordion fremontii - Fremont's star lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Go Native  PROFILE 
Montara 94037 wholesale
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Toxicoscordion fremontii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Melanthiaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
  © 2011 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Toxicoscordion fremontii ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Chaparral
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Alkali Sink

Synonyms:
Zigadenus fremontii