California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Townsendia leptotes - Common townsendia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

1999 John Game

2013 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Townsendia sericea var. leptotes

Distribution

Counties:
Mono

Mobile Version of this page