California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Townsendia condensata - Hairy townsendia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2012 Dylan Neubauer

2003 Yulan Tong

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Townsendia condensata var. condensata

Distribution

Counties:
Mono

Mobile Version of this page